Supporters

Keeping Anne’s Message Alive & Well

We’d like to thank the following outstanding individuals and organizations who make this event possible.

  • Atlantic Institute
  • Beth El Synagogue
  • Congregation Ahavath Chesed
  • Cummer Museum
  • Dignity U Wear
  • Douglas Anderson School of the Arts
  • Duval County Medical Society Foundation
  • Edward Waters College
  • Episcopal School of Jacksonville
  • Etz Chaim Synagogue
  • Florida Times-Union
  • FSCJ
  • Hope at Hand, Inc.
  • Jacksonville Human Rights Commission
  • Jewish Community Alliance
  • Jacksonville Film Commission
  • Jacksonville Jewish Center
  • Jacksonville Public Education Fund
  • Jacksonville Public Library
  • Jacksonville Science Festival
  • Jacksonville Symphony
  • Jacksonville University
  • Jacksonville Urban League
  • Jewish Family & Community Services
  • Jewish Federation of Jacksonville
  • Junior League of Jacksonville
  • MJGottlieb Day School
  • MOSH
  • Norman Studios Silent Film Museum, Inc.
  • OneJax
  • Ritz Chamber Players
  • Ritz Theatre & Museum
  • Second Gen
  • St. Augustine Film Society
  • Theatre Jacksonville
  • UNF
  • WJCT
  • Women’s Giving Alliance
  • World Affairs Council
  • World Relief Jacksonville

Executive Committee

  • Michael Boylan – Chair
  • Arlene Wolfson
  • Maria Hane                              
  • Rebecca Rejtman Bennett     
  • Lisa Brown Buggs                    
  • Theo Prousis                            
  • Todd Roobin                            
  • Nancy Davis                             
  • Maureen Klein                        

Advancement/Marketing Committee

  • Todd Roobin – Chair
  • Nancy Davis – Chair
  • Michael Boylan
  • Charles Griggs      
  • Jan Lipsky      
  • Anita Walton
  • Cinda Sherman

Education Committee

  • Theo Prousis – Chair
  • Maureen Klein – Chair
  • Beth Harvey     
  • Lee Ann Clements                
  • Dani Heric                              
  • Jeff Smith     
  • Naomi Karp     
  • Lisa Brown Buggs
  • John Iorii
  • JeffreyAnne Wilder              
  • Patrick Nolan                        
  • Jen Silva                                  
  • Dr. Takei Anthony                 
  • Iris Kraemer                            
  • Stacey Goldring                      
  • Wanda Willis

Offsite Programming

  • Rebecca Rejtman Bennett – Chair
  • Anne Lufrano
  • Cara Bower                          
  • Kimberly Pomar                    
  • Lisa Buggs    
  • Nancy Broner    
  • Nancy Lantinberg    
  • Rebecca Bennett    
  • Richard Danford
  • Karen Feagins                       
  • Juan Unzeuta                        
  • Adonnica Toler                     
  • Emma Pulley                          
  • Wanda Willis    
  • Yildirim “Alex” Sivar

Onsite Programming

  • Rebecca  Rejtman Bennett – Chair
  • Charlene Taylor Hill             
  • Irene Jaffa    
  • Lisa Landwirth Ullmann    
  • Lynn Sherman    
  • Mike Hornsby    
  • Nancy Lantinberg    
  • Eddie Santos                          
  • Paul Wenglowsky    
  • Rebecca Rejtman Bennett    
  • Terrance Patterson    
  • Juan Unzeuta
adminSupporters